Vista Alegre 340 - San Antonio, Breña Baja, Isla de La Palma

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, by which Directive 95 is repealed / 46 / CE (hereinafter, RGPD), Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE) and Organic Law 3/2018 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, LOPDGDD), Mayoysa Apartamentos guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any type that our clients provide us, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulations of Personal data protection.

The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the RGPD, in that sense Mayoysa Apartamentos has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, access not authorized by third parties, set out below. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Responsible for the treatment
Denomination: Mayoysa Apartamentos
CIF: 42162565T
Address: Vista Alegre 340 – San Antonio,
Phone: 639115283
Email: mayoysa@nyscom.net

Purpose of the treatment
All data provided by our clients and / or visitors on the Mayoysa Apartamentos website or its staff, will be included in the record of personal data processing activities, created and maintained under the responsibility of Mayoysa Apartamentos, essential to provide the services requested by users, or to resolve doubts or questions raised by our visitors. Our policy is not to create profiles of the users of our services.

Legitimacy of the treatment

Contractual relationship: It is the one that applies when you buy one of our products or contract any of our services.
Legitimate interest: To attend to the queries and claims that you raise and to manage the collection of the amounts owed.
Your consent: If you are a user of our website, by checking the box that appears in the contact form, you authorize us to send you the necessary communications to respond to the query or request for information raised.

Recipients
We do not transfer your personal data to anyone, except for those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data due to compliance with any law. For example, the Tax Law requires the Tax Agency to provide certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, regardless of the aforementioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

Communication
We will not make international transfers of your personal data for any of the indicated purposes.
(INTERNAL NOTE: THIS PARAGRAPH MUST BE CHANGED BY THE CONTROLLER IF INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS REALLY OCCUR. WE RECOMMEND YOU REQUEST ADVICE IF YOU DO NOT KNOW HOW TO CORRECTLY REFLECT IT TO COMPLY WITH THE REGULATIONS)

Conservation
We will only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. When determining the appropriate retention period, we examine the risks involved in the treatment, as well as our contractual, legal and regulatory obligations, internal data retention policies and our legitimate business interests described in this Privacy Notice and Cookies policy.

In this sense, Mayoysa Apartamentos will keep personal data once its relationship with you has ended, duly blocked, during the limitation period of the actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the interested party.

Once blocked, your data will be inaccessible to Mayoysa Apartamentos, and will not be processed except for making it available to public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatments, as well as for the exercise and defense of claims before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Security

We use all reasonable efforts to maintain the confidentiality of the personal information that is processed in our systems. We maintain strict security levels to protect the personal data that we process against accidental loss and unauthorized access, treatment or disclosure, taking into account the state of technology, the nature and the risks to which the data is exposed. However, we cannot be held responsible for the use that you make of the data (including username and password) that you use on our website. Our staff follow strict privacy standards and in the event that we hire third parties to provide support services, we require them to abide by the same standards and allow us to audit them to verify compliance.

Your rights
We inform you that you can exercise the following rights:

Right of access to your personal data, to know which ones are being processed and the processing operations carried out with them;
Right to rectify any inaccurate personal data;
Right to delete your personal data, when this is possible (for example, by legal imperative);
Right to limit the processing of your personal data when the accuracy, legality or need to process the data is doubtful, in which case, we may keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
Right to object to the processing of your personal data, when the legal basis that enables us to process those indicated is our legitimate interest. “Name_Empresa” will stop processing your data unless it has a legitimate interest or is necessary for the defense of claims.
Right to the portability of your data, when the legal basis that enables us to process it is the existence of a contractual relationship or your consent.
Right to revoke the consent granted to Mayoysa Apartamentos

To exercise your rights, you can do so for free and at any time by contacting us at the address Vista Alegre 340 – San Antonio, attaching a copy of your ID.

Guardianship of rights
In case you understand that your rights have been neglected by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through any of the following means:

Electronic office: https://www.aepd.es
Postal mail: Spanish Agency for Data Protection, C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid
Telephone: 901.100.099 and 912.663.517

Filing a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not necessary.

Upgrades
Mayoysa Apartamentos reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence that may affect compliance with it.

Privacy Preferences
When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in form of cookies. Here you can change your privacy preferences. Please note that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website and the services we offer.